Gmail invites! - The Void: Mind Wanderings of a Lost Soul
emaleythe
emaleythe
Gmail invites!
okay, I have 6 gmail invites, any takers? first come, first serve!

Tags:
Feeling: amused amused

15 Serenades or Sing a Song
Comments
devvie From: devvie Date: September 1st, 2004 02:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
:D
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: September 1st, 2004 02:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
do you wish to have one miss devvie?
devvie From: devvie Date: September 1st, 2004 03:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
those things are like gold you may want to take time to consider. :D
devvie From: devvie Date: September 1st, 2004 07:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
I waited 5 hours on line so I have officially thrown my hat in the ring to win a gmail account. C);)<--hat on.. :D <--hat off.
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: September 2nd, 2004 07:33 am (UTC) (Link)
coming your way via the email you put on your lj...
devvie From: devvie Date: September 2nd, 2004 07:41 am (UTC) (Link)
YAY!! Thank you!!!
devvie From: devvie Date: September 3rd, 2004 08:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
umm...i've been waiting on my email account to get the gmail info..I was afraid your message may have been put in my "junk" mail folder..yu aren't known as "Long Don Dong" are you?
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: September 4th, 2004 11:47 am (UTC) (Link)
ahaha, no :)....should have been emaleythe...darn!...if they give me another invite, i'll try again :)
billyboydfan From: billyboydfan Date: September 1st, 2004 03:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
What are they and what do they do?? Sorry, i dont have paid account and dont know half of the cool stuff you get with paid accounts :(. Just interested!! Cheers!!~Mrs. Boyd
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: September 2nd, 2004 07:30 am (UTC) (Link)
oh, this is not with livejournal...gmail is an email client through google.com...it's pretty good :)
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: September 2nd, 2004 07:33 am (UTC) (Link)
gonna send you one so that you can check it out
From: ex_tarnishe998 Date: September 1st, 2004 08:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
* raises hand....

sorry I'm late... been busy writing all day ^ _ ^
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: September 2nd, 2004 07:34 am (UTC) (Link)
righto, coming to you superfast ;)
From: (Anonymous) Date: September 2nd, 2004 05:49 pm (UTC) (Link)

me first, gimme gimme

Fooly would love a gmail addy................
hahahaha
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: September 2nd, 2004 06:28 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: me first, gimme gimme

i sent fooly one today :P
15 Serenades or Sing a Song