Airbrushed Viggo - The Void: Mind Wanderings of a Lost Soul
emaleythe
emaleythe
Airbrushed Viggo
Finally finished up the airbrush of Viggo (*ahem* attention Ms. widdershin) It was a rough pic for me, and it's impossible to get every nook, cranny, and stubble...so my pic turned out a little slicker and prettier, but hopefully you can still tell it's Vig.






The Original, found at allstarz.org

Tags: ,
Feeling: accomplished accomplished
Hearing: Caribbean Blue - Enya

9 Serenades or Sing a Song
Comments
widdershin From: widdershin Date: September 5th, 2004 04:01 am (UTC) (Link)
OMG!!! This is great!
You are so talented *bows head in awe*
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: September 5th, 2004 05:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
lol...he was so hard...:) thank you
From: barefootatkheb Date: September 5th, 2004 06:11 am (UTC) (Link)
that looks way coul :))
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: September 5th, 2004 05:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
thank you :)
devvie From: devvie Date: September 5th, 2004 10:35 am (UTC) (Link)
He looks like Meryl Streep in Silkwood :D
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: September 5th, 2004 05:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
hmmm...don't know that movie...*goes to google it*...you're right, he does!
devvie From: devvie Date: September 5th, 2004 06:02 pm (UTC) (Link)
Or David Bowie as Ziggy Stardust :D
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: September 5th, 2004 06:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
lol...:) so...that's bad right?
:D
devvie From: devvie Date: September 5th, 2004 06:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
Nooo I loved David Bowie as Ziggy he was soooo cute!!
9 Serenades or Sing a Song