Oh happy day, now you shall see him make fun of me. - The Void: Mind Wanderings of a Lost Soul
emaleythe
emaleythe
Oh happy day, now you shall see him make fun of me.
I finally got it uploaded! Should anyone actually want to see my one claim to fame (ie: Craig Ferguson reading my email on air) the link is below:

Such a beautiful moment on film *snort*

If the link expires and you didn't get to see it, let me know and I'll reupload.

*huggles Craigsy on his birthday*

Tags: , , ,
Feeling: exhausted exhausted

14 Serenades or Sing a Song
Comments
From: bohemian_spirit Date: May 17th, 2005 11:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
That is seriously HOT!!!!! Just to think...I know you, I have touched the arms of greatness! *faint*
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: May 17th, 2005 11:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
ahhahah, silly :D
lateadultmovie From: lateadultmovie Date: May 17th, 2005 11:24 pm (UTC) (Link)
that is so cute, I want to send him an email, but I don't want to seem like a total dork, lol....
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: May 17th, 2005 11:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
but I don't want to seem like a total dork, lol....

oh you mean like me then? lol...I had no idea he would read it, it was only the second time I had ever seen him read emails....I felt like such an idiot, but still thrilled he said my name lol

but does that stop me? hell no! Now I email him like two times a week, still saying stupid shit :) lol Only now I call myself "The Glasgow Gal" lol
lateadultmovie From: lateadultmovie Date: May 17th, 2005 11:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
no, I meant I have nothing cool or whatever to say to him.
From: barefootatkheb Date: May 17th, 2005 11:25 pm (UTC) (Link)

he's funny :D

*lol* that's great and love his accent ^___^ I really love the idea about the candle ^_^
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: May 17th, 2005 11:44 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: he's funny :D

his accent is genuine Glasgowegian, just like my Billy. *happy sigh* and as for the candle, I was just trying to be helpful lol.
From: barefootatkheb Date: May 18th, 2005 01:01 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: he's funny :D

hehe, gotta love those scottish boys :)) *nods* sounded helpful to me ^___^
jupitergirl From: jupitergirl Date: May 18th, 2005 12:13 am (UTC) (Link)
susie`!!!!

That is so awesome :D Yer like, famous and stuff now. ;)
And i finally got to see Mr Craigy-poo live and in action! Well, somewhat live... I mean, not just a non-moving picture.. well, you know what I mean. :D haha

<3
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: May 18th, 2005 12:51 am (UTC) (Link)
lol...I was always famous for my park tricks :)...yay for seeing Craig live!
(Deleted comment)
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: May 18th, 2005 12:53 am (UTC) (Link)
first of all, looooooooove the icon :). We need one of Craig. And yay for spreading the Craig love! But back off he's mine!
(Deleted comment)
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: May 18th, 2005 01:11 am (UTC) (Link)
we can share :)...as long as he only says my name lol
From: friskylilpony Date: May 25th, 2005 05:26 pm (UTC) (Link)

could you pretty pretty please reupload??

I would loooove to hear it! Spank you :)
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: May 26th, 2005 07:59 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: could you pretty pretty please reupload??

your wish is my command...do I know you from the yahoo group?

email
14 Serenades or Sing a Song