A few light things to brighten the day - The Void: Mind Wanderings of a Lost Soul
emaleythe
emaleythe
A few light things to brighten the day
My Humorscope for today
Your main problem? You're not eating NEARLY enough strudel.

well, shit! So that's my problem!

and now for your Scottish translation of the day:
When Ah was a wee lad, Ah was huir uv a farty.

Funny work happenstance:
This is what would happen to me if I ever tried to do it.

Is it wrong of me to find this funny? Snapping turtle bit boy's penis

Omg! No words for how funny this is...heheheh


Doctor, should I take two?

Tags:
Feeling: amused amused

3 Serenades or Sing a Song
Comments
devvie From: devvie Date: June 24th, 2005 05:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
rofl!!!!
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: June 24th, 2005 06:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
glad you liked it :D
From: seekingautumn Date: June 24th, 2005 09:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL The guy and the copier... rofl
3 Serenades or Sing a Song