Stop making Craig icons, I beg of you! - The Void: Mind Wanderings of a Lost Soul
emaleythe
emaleythe
Stop making Craig icons, I beg of you!
Yes, another day, another freaking batch of Craig icons. It's like I can't control myself. I think some of you may like these, all done with various tutorials. (Some in similar styles to Billy Boyd ones I made before). As always, take, credit, and point others to the website for these and other icons.

1. 2. 3. 4.
5. 6. 7. 8.


and a bonus picture (that is also going up on the site in fan-art)

I call this "Dandy Warhol" *giggle*



Now Craig, can you please go get yourself photographed some more, because I'm running out of pictures.

Tags: , , ,
Feeling: accomplished accomplished

11 Serenades or Sing a Song
Comments
From: seekingautumn Date: July 12th, 2005 01:10 am (UTC) (Link)
I like the polaroid ones... very cool.
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: July 12th, 2005 03:30 am (UTC) (Link)
they should be, those took the longest to make. but I saved the template, so if I ever need to make more, should be much easier.
polythene_sam From: polythene_sam Date: July 12th, 2005 02:04 am (UTC) (Link)
Now Craig, can you please go get yourself photographed some more, because I'm running out of pictures.

You should e-mail him about that. *g*
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: July 12th, 2005 03:31 am (UTC) (Link)
lol...knowing my luck he'd sue me ;)
funfairiegirl From: funfairiegirl Date: July 12th, 2005 04:39 am (UTC) (Link)
i am never ever up this late, but I am watching Craig for the first time...damn funny! Spoon!!
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: July 12th, 2005 05:33 am (UTC) (Link)
Yay! I'm so glad you're watching it! He's got me laughing so hard I'm waking up my boyfriend :)
funfairiegirl From: funfairiegirl Date: July 12th, 2005 11:24 am (UTC) (Link)
dude - he and Julian had me in stitches. I was so trying to go to sleep. But I did turn it off after the interview...needed some shut eye. Wow - what a character, though!
lateadultmovie From: lateadultmovie Date: July 12th, 2005 07:55 am (UTC) (Link)
OMG!

I love icons 5-7 *takes and credits!*
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: July 12th, 2005 02:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
:D
kaidysoft From: kaidysoft Date: July 12th, 2005 01:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
very cool! these are great!
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: July 12th, 2005 02:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
Why, thank you! :D
11 Serenades or Sing a Song