Hey that was actually fun and mood uplifting. - The Void: Mind Wanderings of a Lost Soul
emaleythe
emaleythe
Hey that was actually fun and mood uplifting.
As seen on tarnishedhalo and kaidysoft, the "Susan is" meme:

Directions: Type "(your name) is" with the quotes, into a Google search then pick out your favorite 10 responses.
Copy, then repost your responses:


Susan is an ethical woman and is refusing to cooperate. ( go me, apparently I'm refusing to answer questions on President Clinton's involvement in some scandal)

Susan is the only Certified Tellington Touch practitioner in the state of Indiana and compliments the Tellington Touch with Acupressure and Massage.(oh yes, that's right, come to me for your stress relief.

Susan is not only beautiful but witty and charming. (*blush* you're much too kind)

Understand this: Susan is America. Some hide it better, springing it on you after the ceremony, but Susan is the rule. (holy crap, that's scary!)

SUSAN is an acronym for Smallest Univalue Segment Assimilating Nucleus. (Say what?)

"Susan is a sensitive virtuoso, and this breed is hard to come by." (Yes, bow to me in all my glory)

Susan is not taking new individual clients at this time but would love to have you join one of her groups or classes. (Yes that's right, I offer classes to learn how to be as crazy as me. You too can be Susan.)

Susan is an overwriting, memory resident, file infecting virus. ( You bitch! I am not!)

Susan is now out of jail, released in mid-December, 2001, from the federal women's prison in Dublin, CA. (I was innocent, I promise!)

Susan is even more impressive in person than she is on paper. (That's right, remember that ;))

Tags: ,
Feeling: amused amused

5 Serenades or Sing a Song
Comments
funfairiegirl From: funfairiegirl Date: August 3rd, 2005 03:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
Susan is not taking new individual clients at this time but would love to have you join one of her groups or classes. (Yes that's right, Susan is an overwriting, memory resident, file infecting virus.Susan is now out of jail, released in mid-December, 2001, from the federal women's prison in Dublin, CASusan is even more impressive in person than she is on paper.

Taken out of context these *points up* kinda make you sound like a hooker :) In fact, when I started reading the one about clients, taht's where I thought it was going :) Followed by the virus, jail time and that you are more impressive in person than on paper...well...see where I am going with that....

Made me giggle, thats all I'm saying :)
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: August 3rd, 2005 04:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
ahahah, didn't think about that...rofl
devvie From: devvie Date: August 3rd, 2005 04:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
"Pam is brilliant, warm and wise. Her coaching brought out possibilities that surprised and excited me." - Chris Vinsonhaler, Ocean Springs, MS.

oohhh I think I'm going to like this. :P
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: August 3rd, 2005 04:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
lol...you surprised and excited him...interesting "coaching" you're doing there :)
From: seekingautumn Date: August 3rd, 2005 08:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ok, now I must go try this one.
5 Serenades or Sing a Song