Almost a birthday girl. - The Void: Mind Wanderings of a Lost Soul
emaleythe
emaleythe
Almost a birthday girl.
in two and a half hours, it will be my birthday! woot! 29 years this time.....woot :)

thank god this week is almost over, I feel like I'm running on mania alone.

no real updates today, trying to backup and archive all of my files for the lovely semi-regular reformat your hard drive day :). I would love for 2006 to bring of year of no computer problems. Wouldn't that be lovely?

I want to get on SL sooooooo badly but have to wait for all of this crap to burn. :( stupid crap.

In exciting news, Astrology.com gave me a free star registration for my birthday. I'm now the proud owner of a star called Emaleythe in the Orion constellation just slightly above his belt. Look for it in your skys tonight!

and btw, I received Heather and Steph's cards and *muhhhhhhhhhhhhhwah*. I love you both, hope you also have Merry Christmases and a restful holiday!

Tags: ,
Feeling: excited excited

12 Serenades or Sing a Song
Comments
tappanga From: tappanga Date: December 23rd, 2005 04:08 am (UTC) (Link)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!!!!!!!!!
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: December 23rd, 2005 08:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
woot! ty :)
devvie From: devvie Date: December 23rd, 2005 04:33 am (UTC) (Link)
I've been looking for the right picture for your b-day for a month. :P Yay! :D
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: December 23rd, 2005 08:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
can't wait to see it ;) :)
juankerr From: juankerr Date: December 23rd, 2005 05:07 am (UTC) (Link)
30 is easier. Happy Birthday
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: December 23rd, 2005 08:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
i can't wait for 30 :) and ty :)
surreality_fan From: surreality_fan Date: December 23rd, 2005 08:17 am (UTC) (Link)
what did frosty say when he came to life that day?

...


...

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!

emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: December 23rd, 2005 08:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
giggle been hearing frosty in my head all day :) ty
owlgrey From: owlgrey Date: December 23rd, 2005 08:22 am (UTC) (Link)
Happy Birthday!
emaleythe From: emaleythe Date: December 23rd, 2005 08:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
ty ty ty :)
From: ex_tarnishe998 Date: December 24th, 2005 01:05 am (UTC) (Link)
Happy Birthday!!!

Wish I could be there in person to celebrate it with you, but alas things can't seem to work in my favor this year. Here's hoping that you get everything for your birthday ( and for Christmas for that matter ) that you've been wishing for!

* hugs *
From: barefootatkheb Date: December 27th, 2005 03:42 am (UTC) (Link)
hope you had a good b-day ^__^

I would love for 2006 to bring of year of no computer problems. Wouldn't that be lovely?
uhuh, that would be great :))

I'm now the proud owner of a star called Emaleythe in the Orion constellation just slightly above his belt
way coul ^.^
12 Serenades or Sing a Song