looking for the exit (emaleythe) wrote,
looking for the exit
emaleythe

  • Mood:

ugh.

I agree with speakerwiggin, this is the stupidest quiz ever and because I know so few people on here it went obsessive on trying to develop some sort of Odepal relationship between my mother and I, ewww...
Don't believe me? Try it for yourself.

1. Go here.
2. Pass it on.

1.~How did you meet ladyoftheridge? Well, I kinda came out of her, she's my mom :).
2.~What would you do if you had never met gobwash? hmmm, guess I would have dated someone else in highschool?
3.~What do you honestly think of ladyoftheridge? That she's the fun kind of crazy
4.~Would or did ladyoftheridge and ladyoftheridge go out? uhm...sure...(stupid meme)
5.~Have you ever liked theshadowwolf? do you mean like like or just like? Because I've always liked him, but I don't think I like liked him (lol, wonder years anyone?)
6.~If ladyoftheridge died tomorrow, what is one thing that you would need him/her to know? That I love her
7.~Would ladyoftheridge and ladyoftheridge make a good couple? good god, get off my mom dating herself
8.~Describe findinglifenow in 3 words: strong, honest, eccentric
9.~Do you think ladyoftheridge is hot? uhm...that's just wrong.
10.~Would ladyoftheridge and ladyoftheridge make a lovely couple? I plead the fifth, but if there were two of mom, I'm sure they would get along fine.
11.~What do you think of when you see ladyoftheridge? Mommy!
12.~Tell me something humiliating about ladyoftheridge: No way in hell.
13.~Do you know any of jupitergirl's family members? sure!
14.~What's ladyoftheridge's favorite color? Blue, I believe, although she is quite fond of that hideous lime green color.
15.~On a scale of 1-10 how cute is ladyoftheridge? 7
16.~What would you do if danu_ just professed their undying love for you? huggle her :)
17.~What language does ladyoftheridge speak? English, and had Latin in college
18.~Who is ladyoftheridge going out with? uhm, my dad at the moment
19.~Is ladyoftheridge a boy or a girl? a woman
20.~Would ladyoftheridge and danu_ make a good couple? hmmm...maybe? I think they get along fine
21.~Who do you think ladyoftheridge would be great with from this list? I don't know
22.~When was the last time you talked to ladyoftheridge? yesterday
23.~What is theshadowwolf's favorite band? I have no fecking clue
24.~Does ladyoftheridge have any siblings? yes indeedy, she has 11 siblings
25.~Would you ever date jupitergirl? not now, maybe long ago :)
26.~Would you ever date findinglifenow? perhaps, but only if danu wouldn't kill us both
27.~Is ladyoftheridge single? sorta
28.~What is ladyoftheridge's last name? Clark
29.~What is ladyoftheridge's middle name? not allowed to put under threat of death
30~What is ladyoftheridge's fantasy? I don't know
31.~Where does ladyoftheridge live? on top of a knob in the woods of Kentucky
32.~Would you make out with ladyoftheridge? ewwwwwww no!, what's with the incest questions?
33.~Are gobwash and jupitergirl best friends? hardly
34.~Does findinglifenow like ladyoftheridge? never met
35.~How did you meet ladyoftheridge? good god, already answered
36.~Is ladyoftheridge older than you? yep
37.~Is ladyoftheridge the sexiest person alive? Did mom make this quiz? no.
Tags: meme
Subscribe

  • So, so you think you can tell...

    apparently my children are awesome, either that or i'm a strange mother. Proof is in the pudding, you say. Well take this as an example of what i…

  • happy birthday!

    Happy birthday to my dear findinglifenow. Here's hoping all you wish and want comes to you in excess this year.

  • Orion isn't just a star

    finally got to see a picture of my new nephew and he looks so much like his mother :). after seeing my two little ones looking so similar, it's odd…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments